UCJSHS Honor Roll

UCJSHS-Logo
Congratulations to the following students for earning Honor Roll for the first semester of this year.

SENIOR ALL A’s – Abigail Crowder and Courtney Whitesel.
JUNIOR ALL A’s – Grace Collins, Evelyn Downey, Heidi Livingston, Mya Maloy, Katie Reichard, Derick Williams, and Morgan Wymer.
SOPHOMORE ALL A’s – Ryan Armantrout, Kyle Buckingham, Ian Glunt, Collin Perry, Hunter Reagan, Tabius Reagan, Erik Terriquez, Michael Vore, and Chloe Wyatt.
FRESHMEN ALL A’s – Mariah Claywell, Camden Downey, Katherine Elliott, Hannah Fischer, Braydon Hoggatt, Emily Livingston, Carlee Rismiller, Andrea Sanders, and Christina Sowinski.
8th GRADE ALL A’s – Parker Abel, Madeline Burns, Jude Connor, Kalam Denney, Sylaris Denney, Emily Evans, Gabriela Gonzalez-Neels, Parker Kerns, and Elly O’Connor.
7th GRADE All A’s – Owen Dowler, Camryn Fischer, Zackary Fulk, Rylan Glunt, Jesse Gonzalez, Angel Nieto, and Sullivan Thomas.

SENIOR A’s & B’s – Emalee Bocanegra, Success Brodie, Maria Casillas-Romero, Jacob Curry, Brayden Davis, Madison Fischer, Mason Good, Reagan Hoggatt, Britney Kniesly, Cameron Luster, Bryant Mote, Rachel New, Graci Price, Carmen Sigler, Sophia Spence, and Corey Whitesel.
JUNIOR A’s & B’s – Payne Abel, Quinton Adkins, Allen Gonzalez, Mackenzie Green, Shelby King, Ethan Mann, Emily O’Connor, Bryten Stewart, Spencer Thomas, and Braxton Wright.
SOPHOMORE A’s & B’s – Gabriel Addington, Areli Banda, Cristian Cardona, Mackenzie Charles, Hanna Denney, Madison Garrett, ShyAnne Mays, Alexandria Partin, and Taylor Rains.
FRESHMEN A’s & B’s – Peyton Bogue, Mark Brown, Hunter Curry, Cale Jefferis, Hailee Jones, Grace Lutz, Skylie Lutz, Rylan Mote, Angie Osornio-Machuca, Kali Strait, and Brenden Wright.
8th GRADE A’s & B’s – Brandon Courtney, Malea Dean, Landen Dickmann, Erika Grimes, Kaylee Hardwick, Raquel Jasso, Heather Lawrence, Emeren Lopez-Mariscal, Evan Mann, Lilyana McCallister, Whitney Sells, and Grace Shoemaker.
7th GRADE A’s & B’s – Annalise Banda, Skylar Dye, Andrew Osornio-Machuca, Kylie Raymond, Corbin Richards, Makenna Simmons, Alec Spence, and Kaybree Ward.
North Side Honor Roll
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Alice Johnson, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location