North Side Honor Roll

NSLogo
Congratulations to the following students for earning honor roll during the second nine weeks of this year.

3rd Grade
All A’s- Michael Durbin, Mylo Jasso, Jackson Liss, Wesley Miller, Ava Reichard, Treyton Spence, and Aaliyah Jones.
All A’s and B’s- Domanick Auske, Gavin Dunlap, Alanna Escobar, Victoria Floreano, Evan Forrester, Tre Gellinger, Justin Gonzalez, Kolby Hinkle, Caleb Holder, Cael Holt, Ivan Osornio-Machuca, Braydon Pratt, Kayleigh Prescott, and Kasian Shelby.

4th Grade
All A’s- Kara Allen, Valeria Avila, Logan Besser, Allyson Carter, Gabriella Huston, Novah Mote, and Mia Reichard.
All A’s and B’s- Charles Beam, Mylie Bocanegra, Quenton Charles, Levi Clark, London Cotter, Sofia Emrick, Ryleigh Jones, Emmi Kreiner, Cameron Miller, Dawson Overleese, Kaitlan Ramirez Crawford, and Asa Vaughn.

5th Grade
All A’s- Andrew Bowers, Lindsey Evans, Campbell Kerns, and Brianna Williams.
All A’s and B’s- Arleth Banda, Jasmin Buggs, Zuriel Burkett, Jayson Connor, Kya Davis, Carter Dupuis, Gavin Elmore, Chloe Fox, Nikolai Leedom, Eliza Lewis, Aaden Linder, Ezequiel Mayorga, Sophia Noggle, Nathaniel Partin, Khyira Randall, Maxwell Retter, and Oscar Reyna Ochoa.

6th Grade
All A’s- Shelby Arnold, Elianna Banda, Emma Blankley, Vanderlei Burkett, Luke Collins, Ena Durbin, Colton Emrick, Ava Jefferis, Gracie Jones, Keegan Livingston, Quincy Middaugh, Evelynn Miller, Jace O’Connor, Gabrielle Ordonez, Marisol Osornio, Becca Overleese, Elizabeth Prinkey, Oaklee Reichard, Addison Thornburg, Jacob Thornburg, and Kiernan Watson.
All A’s and B’s- Isabella Bahena, Raquel Carmona, Lee Charles, Jayden Chavez, Miranda Clark, Madilynne Cotter, Blake Curry, Maegan Dickmann, Rachel Eley, Andrew Gahret, Mikaylee Hoffman, Brennan Hoggatt, Mya LaFuze, Zachary Ordonez, Landon Ramirez Crawford, Auston Roth, Kamran Shelby, Carter Sickels, Rodney Sickels, Bailey Sites, Trendon Spence,and Sydney Welch.
UCJSHS Honor Roll
NS Iron Sharpens Iron - Dec. 20
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Alice Johnson, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location