NS Honor Roll for 2nd Nine Weeks

NSLogo
Congratulations to the following students for earning honor roll for the second nine weeks:

3rd Grade

All A’s- Wilson Aguilar-Mendez, Kara Allen, Valeria Avila, Cintia Banda, Madison Holden, Gabriella Huston, Emmi Kreiner, Cameron Miller, Robert Stone, and Kierra Thacker.

All A’s and B’s- Avery Allen, Isabella Armantrout, Adalynn Banda, Charles Beam, Logan Besser, Mylie Bocanegra, Allyson Carter, Quenton Charles, Levi Clark. London Cotter, Alexander Duff, Sofia Emerick, Trace Green, Ryleigh Jones, Layla Mangen, Novah Mote, Luis Nieto, Dawson Overleese, Mia Reichard, Alena Ruiz, Koltan Shelby, Taysen Stewart, Asa Vaughn, William Welch, and Ayden Williams.

4th Grade

All A’s Jayson Connor, Kya Davis, Campbell Kerns, Aaden Linder, Ezequiel Mayorga, Keygan McClure, Nathaniel Partin, Maxwell Retter, and Brianna Williams.

All A’s and B’s- Arleth Banda, Andrew Bowers, Keian Brockman, Zuriel Burkett, Alondra Corona-Lara, Gavin Elmore, Lindsey Evans, Ryan Flores-Wine, Chloe Fox, Samantha Gellinger, Angeline Gonzalez-Garcia, Carson Hathaway, Xavier Hill, Nikolai Leedom, Eliza Lewis, Miguel Luciana-Keener, Sophia Noggle, Aviana Ramos, Khyira Randall, Devon Smith, Abby Stapleton, and Nadayo White.

5th Grade

All A’s- Wendy Aguilar-Mendez, Shelby Arnold,Elianna Banda, Vanderlei Burkett, Luke Collins, Colton Emerick, Brennan Hoggatt, Mya LaFuze, Eden Lewis, Keegan Livingston, Quincy Middaugh, Audrie Miller, Jace O’Connor, Marisol Osornio, Becca Overleese, Elizabeth Prinkey, Oaklee Reichard , Donovan Shinaver, Addison Thornburg, and Jacob Thornburg.

All A’s and B’s- Payton Abling, Isabella Bahena, Emma Blankley, Sofia Casillas-Cantu, Kaylyn Cassity, Lee Charles, Alexander Cinto Bravo, Miranda Clark, Madilynne Cotter, Anevicia Cox-Ramos, Blake Curry, Ena Durbin, Araceli Floreano, Alexus Guzman, Alison Helmick, Mikaylee Hoffman, Ava Jefferis, Gracie Jones, Evelynn Miller, Gabrielle Ordonez, Zachary Ordonez, Auston Roth, Kamran Shelby, Carter Sickels, Rodney Sickels, Bailey Sites, Trendon Spence, Brayden Timmerman, Joshua Timmerman, Kiernan Watson, Sydney Welch, and Kaleb Williams.

6th Grade

All A’s- Annalise Banda, Owen Dowler, Skylar Dye, Camryn Fischer, Zackary Fulk, Rylan Glunt, Jesse Gonzalez, Camille Helmick, Austin Hummel, Jacob Lee, Lilianna Luciano-Keener, Timothy McClure, Andrew Osornio-Machura, Corbin Richards, Alec Spence, Sullivan Thomas, and Kaybree Ward.

All A’s and B’s- Wade Botkins, Josiah Bowers, Richard Carmon-Chavez, Kolson Clemons, Damon Dupuis, Raymond Flowers, Carlos Lara, Graciela Lozoya, Keila Mayorga-Ramirez, Noah New, Angel Nieto, Ana Ramos, Kylie Raymond, Makenna Simmons, and Conner Walser.
UCJSHS Honor Roll for 1st Semester
UCJSHS Perfect Attendance
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Lisa Smith, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location